| Botanical name | cucurbita pepo l. |
| Method of extraction | cold pressed and unrefined |
| Suggested use | food and cosmetic use |
| Color | yellow clear transparent liquid |
| Odor | pumpkin seed oil smell |
| Acid value | 1.2 |
| Peroxide value | 1.5 |
| Non-saponifiables | 1.2% |
| Saponification value | 191.1 |
| Ph | 4.64 |
| Minerals | |
| Oleic | 23.3% |
| Linoleic | 57.2% |
| Palmitic | 13.0% |
| Stearic | 4.8% |

